94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip |
| Zip code | 11722 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 141-3-78.5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip
| Sale date | 03/10/2022 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,279 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip
| Building sqft | 1,129 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.05 |
| Year built | 1992 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip
- • Improvements for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip
94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,129 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $20,600, the tax amount paid for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 is $6,279.
When was 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 last sold and what was the last sale price?94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 was last sold in 03/10/2022 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip
Access detailed property tax data for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,279 |
| Market value | $290,141 |
| Assessed value | $20,600 |
Assessment History for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $290,141 | $20,600 | 29.569 | $6,091 | +5.71% |
| 2023-2024 | $282,967 | $20,600 | 27.973 | $5,762 | -1.12% |
| 2022-2023 | $248,792 | $20,600 | 28.29 | $5,828 | +0.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $221,983 | $20,600 | 28.019 | $5,772 | -2.89% |
| 2020-2021 | $212,371 | $20,600 | 28.854 | $5,944 | +3.66% |
Permits for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip
The complete history of permits filed for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 McKinney Avenue, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cordello Avenue Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 507 | 0.29 |
| Our Lady Of Providence Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 251 | 0.57 |
| Francis J O Neill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 614 | 0.87 |
| Anthony Alfano Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 586 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools