76 Eton Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 Property Information
76 Eton Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 76 Eton Road, Thornwood |
| Zip code | 10594 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 107.13-1-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/22/2015 |
| Sale price | $470,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,438 |
Lot & Building Information for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood
| Building sqft | 2,134 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.13 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Raised ranch |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 76 Eton Road, Thornwood
76 Eton Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,134 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 76 Eton Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $8,140, the tax amount paid for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 is $13,575.
When was 76 Eton Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 last sold and what was the last sale price?76 Eton Road, Thornwood, NY 10594 was last sold in 06/22/2015 for $470,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood
Access detailed property tax data for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood, NY 10594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,576 |
| Current property tax | $15,438 |
| Market value | $760,748 |
| Assessed value | $8,140 |
Assessment History for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760,748 | $8,140 | 1667.8114 | $13,576 | +11.08% |
| 2024 | $760,748 | $8,140 | 1501.4507 | $12,222 | -3.41% |
| 2023 | $59,329 | $8,140 | 1554.5246 | $12,654 | -6.68% |
| 2022 | $672,727 | $8,140 | 1665.8478 | $13,560 | +4.28% |
| 2021 | $10,600 | $8,140 | 1597.4676 | $13,003 | -17.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.29 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 482 | 1.40 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.76 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.76 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 0.95 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.29 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.29 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.90 |
| Linden Hill School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 64 | 2.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 547 | 0.95 |
| EF Academy International Boarding School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 669 | 1.24 |
| EF Academy New York | NR | Private | 9-12 | 374 | 1.29 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.29 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.29 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood
Here are the neighbors for 76 Eton Road, Thornwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Byram Meadows Rd, Chappaqua | 2,891 | 09/15/2016 | |
| 120 Eton Rd, Thornwood | 2,486 | 04/20/2015 | $520,000 |
| 14 Valley Rd, Thornwood | 3,159 | 07/08/2016 | $625,000 |
| 980 King St, Pleasantville | 3,487 | ||
| 10 Allison Ln, Thornwood | 6,170 | 05/12/2022 | $1,505,000 |
| 90 Eton Rd, Thornwood | 2,620 | 11/02/2001 | $530,000 |
| 177 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne | 998 | 07/30/1998 | $229,000 |
| 306 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne | 07/20/1993 | $185,000 | |
| 174 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne | 2,059 | 04/05/2023 | $825,000 |
| 100 Eton Rd, Thornwood | 2,292 | 11/13/2023 | |
| 179 Benic Pl, Hawthorne | 1,840 | 05/03/2021 | $720,000 |
| 152 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne | |||
| 9 Valley Rd, Pleasantville | 2,298 | ||
| 7 Valley Rd, Thornwood | 2,454 | 12/05/2018 | $675,000 |
| 3 Valley Rd, Pleasantville | 4,209 | 07/08/2024 | $800,000 |
| 1002 King St, Chappaqua | 3,143 | 10/30/2013 | $750,000 |
| 175 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne | 1,320 | 08/18/2022 | $308,200 |
| 301 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne | 1,632 | 08/10/2009 | $515,000 |
| 305 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne | 05/16/2014 | ||
| 2 Valley Rd, Thornwood | 2,781 |