3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information
3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville |
| Zip code | 10570 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 107.13-2-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,948 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville
3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1966 and has a total of 4,209 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $12,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $20,180.
When was 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 07/08/2024 for $800,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2024 | $800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,181 |
| Current property tax | $22,948 |
| Market value | $1,130,841 |
| Assessed value | $12,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130,841 | $12,100 | 1667.8114 | $20,181 | +11.08% |
| 2024 | $1,130,841 | $12,100 | 1501.4507 | $18,168 | -3.41% |
| 2023 | $88,192 | $12,100 | 1554.5246 | $18,810 | -6.68% |
| 2022 | $1,000,000 | $12,100 | 1665.8478 | $20,157 | -7.56% |
| 2021 | $11,200 | $13,650 | 1597.4676 | $21,805 | +9.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.17 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 482 | 1.43 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.78 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.84 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 1.01 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.17 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.17 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.78 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 2.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 547 | 1.01 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.17 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.17 |
| EF Academy International Boarding School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 669 | 1.31 |
| EF Academy New York | NR | Private | 9-12 | 374 | 1.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Here are the neighbors for 3 Valley Road, Pleasantville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Eton Rd, Thornwood | 2,486 | 04/20/2015 | $520,000 |
| 7 Byram Meadows Rd, Chappaqua | 2,891 | 09/15/2016 | |
| 320 Kelly St, Hawthorne | 2,520 | 02/10/1995 | $197,000 |
| 9 Byram Meadows Rd, Chappaqua | 3,331 | 10/01/2018 | $760,000 |
| 980 King St, Pleasantville | 3,487 | ||
| 14 Valley Rd, Thornwood | 3,159 | 07/08/2016 | $625,000 |
| 144 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne | 2,184 | 01/23/2024 | $815,000 |
| 90 Eton Rd, Thornwood | 2,620 | 11/02/2001 | $530,000 |
| 306 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne | 07/20/1993 | $185,000 | |
| 11 Byram Meadows Rd, Chappaqua | 4,352 | 03/11/2020 | $1,200,000 |
| 3 Spruce Hill CT, Pleasantville | 3,777 | 01/31/2001 | |
| 5 Spruce Hill CT, Pleasantville | 4,120 | 06/15/2023 | |
| 7 Valley Rd, Thornwood | 2,454 | 12/05/2018 | $675,000 |
| 9 Valley Rd, Pleasantville | 2,298 | ||
| 152 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne | |||
| 76 Eton Rd, Thornwood | 2,134 | 06/22/2015 | $470,000 |
| 9 A Spruce Hill CT, Pleasantville | 5,122 | 08/09/2016 | $1,250,000 |
| 148 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne | 2,520 | ||
| 1 Spruce Hill CT, Pleasantville | 4,163 | 04/14/2023 | |
| 1002 King St, Chappaqua | 3,143 | 10/30/2013 | $750,000 |