Westchester County  »  10514  »  Byram Meadows Rd  »  7 Byram Meadows Rd

7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 107.6-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua

Current property tax $23,677

Lot & Building Information for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,891
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,891 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $22,181.

When was 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold?

7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 09/15/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/18/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/07/2020 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/07/2020 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2016 - D
09/15/2016 - R
Deed
01/18/2005 - D
04/04/2005 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,182
Current property tax $23,677
Market value $1,242,991
Assessed value $13,300

Assessment History for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,242,991 $13,300 1667.8114 $22,182 +11.08%
2024 $1,242,991 $13,300 1501.4507 $19,969 -3.41%
2023 $96,939 $13,300 1554.5246 $20,675 -6.68%
2022 $1,099,174 $13,300 1665.8478 $22,156 +4.28%
2021 $15,400 $13,300 1597.4676 $21,246 +9.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.32
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.40
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.86
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.89
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.40
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.40
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.86
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.90
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 1.98

Nearest high schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.40
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.40
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.95
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 1.98
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 2.27

Neighbors for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 7 Byram Meadows Road, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Eton Rd, Thornwood 2,486 04/20/2015 $520,000
320 Kelly St, Hawthorne 2,520 02/10/1995 $197,000
9 Byram Meadows Rd, Chappaqua 3,331 10/01/2018 $760,000
980 King St, Pleasantville 3,487
14 Valley Rd, Thornwood 3,159 07/08/2016 $625,000
144 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne 2,184 01/23/2024 $815,000
90 Eton Rd, Thornwood 2,620 11/02/2001 $530,000
306 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 07/20/1993 $185,000
174 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne 2,059 04/05/2023 $825,000
3 Valley Rd, Pleasantville 4,209 07/08/2024 $800,000
11 Byram Meadows Rd, Chappaqua 4,352 03/11/2020 $1,200,000
3 Spruce Hill CT, Pleasantville 3,777 01/31/2001
7 Valley Rd, Thornwood 2,454 12/05/2018 $675,000
9 Valley Rd, Pleasantville 2,298
152 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne
76 Eton Rd, Thornwood 2,134 06/22/2015 $470,000
9 A Spruce Hill CT, Pleasantville 5,122 08/09/2016 $1,250,000
148 Atlantic Ave, Hawthorne 2,520
1 Spruce Hill CT, Pleasantville 4,163 04/14/2023
1002 King St, Chappaqua 3,143 10/30/2013 $750,000