9 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information
9 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville |
| Zip code | 10570 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 107.13-2-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $13,988 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville
| Building sqft | 2,298 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville
9 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,298 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $17,178.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,178 |
| Current property tax | $13,988 |
| Market value | $962,617 |
| Assessed value | $10,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962,617 | $10,300 | 1667.8114 | $17,178 | +11.08% |
| 2024 | $962,617 | $10,300 | 1501.4507 | $15,465 | -3.41% |
| 2023 | $75,073 | $10,300 | 1554.5246 | $16,012 | -6.68% |
| 2022 | $851,240 | $10,300 | 1665.8478 | $17,158 | +4.28% |
| 2021 | $12,700 | $10,300 | 1597.4676 | $16,454 | +9.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.10 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 482 | 1.45 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.71 |
| Bedford Road School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 569 | 1.88 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 1.04 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.10 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.10 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.71 |
| Linden Hill School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 64 | 2.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 547 | 1.04 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.10 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.10 |
| EF Academy International Boarding School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 669 | 1.34 |
| EF Academy New York | NR | Private | 9-12 | 374 | 1.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville
Here are the neighbors for 9 Valley Road, Pleasantville.