Westchester County  »  10562  »  Hawkes Ave  »  132 Hawkes Ave

132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 79.20-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining

Sale date 10/01/2020
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,331

Lot & Building Information for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining

Building sqft 7,565
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.2
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer

Other Property Data for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining

• • Improvements for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 7,565 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562?

132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,039,068.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2020 $1,950,000
01/06/2014 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Deed
01/06/2014 - D
01/16/2014 - R
Deed
12/30/1999 - D
03/28/2000 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
05/06/1997 - D
05/08/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $49,327
Current property tax $52,331
Market value $2,039,068
Assessed value $284,450

Assessment History for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,039,068 $284,450 173.4134 $49,327 +0.78%
2024 $2,021,677 $284,450 172.0765 $48,947 +4.88%
2023 $1,921,959 $284,450 164.0716 $46,670 +2.89%
2022 $1,698,209 $284,450 159.461 $45,359 -3.02%
2021 $1,467,750 $284,450 164.4313 $46,772 -2.96%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 132 Hawkes Avenue, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price