Westchester County  »  10520  »  Croton Dam Rd  »  407 Croton Dam Rd

407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 80.10-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson

Current property tax $32,365

Lot & Building Information for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson

Building class Electric Transmission and Distribution (817)
Acreage 6.71

Other Property Data for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson

What is the assessed value of 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,393, the tax amount paid for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 is $30,935.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,936
Current property tax $32,365
Market value $1,278,803
Assessed value $178,393

Assessment History for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,278,803 $178,393 173.4134 $30,936 +0.78%
2024 $1,267,896 $178,393 172.0765 $30,697 +4.88%
2023 $1,205,358 $178,393 164.0716 $29,269 +2.89%
2022 $1,065,033 $178,393 159.461 $28,447 +401.43%
2021 $619,400 $178,393 31.8015 $5,673 -0.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 1.52
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.92
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.69
Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 2.72
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.76

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.69
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.76
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.89
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 2.93
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 3.10

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 3.04
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.19
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 3.57
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 4.10
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 4.82

Neighbors for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 407 Croton Dam Road, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
356 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 4,238 12/06/2016
166 Hawkes Ave, Ossining 1,132 05/06/1997
132 Hawkes Ave, Ossining 7,565 10/01/2020 $1,950,000
6 Lakeview Rd, Ossining 1,508 08/28/1996 $195,000
359 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining
78 Glendale Rd, Ossining 2,468
155 Hawkes Ave, Ossining 3,762 10/23/2001 $226,700
355 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 3,605 01/20/2023 $974,000
116 Hawkes Ave, Ossining 6,092 08/04/2022 $1,600,000
70 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining 3,389 12/14/2021 $860,000
4 Allapartus Rd, Ossining 1,760
366 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 3,384
22 Shingle House Rd, Millwood 2,443
8 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining 1,094 03/25/2022 $570,000
158 Hawkes Ave, Ossining 12,177 06/23/1999 $2,000,000
358 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining 3,384 06/01/2015 $685,000
10 Lakeview Rd, Ossining 2,270
14 Lakeview Rd, Ossining 3,815 10/25/2021 $912,000
18 Lakeview Rd, Ossining 2,919 11/12/2021 $834,000
22 Lakeview Rd, Ossining 3,730 10/28/1993 $212,250