Westchester County  »  10573  »  Broad St  »  20 Broad St

20 Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Broad Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.22-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $33,991

Lot & Building Information for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 6,180
Building class Store
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 102 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 102
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Broad Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 20 Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 20 Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 6,180 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

20 Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,026,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,810
Current property tax $33,991
Market value $1,026,600
Assessed value $1,026,600

Assessment History for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,026,600 $1,026,600 31.9596 $32,810 -5.06%
2024 $1,026,600 $1,026,600 33.6612 $34,557 -3.77%
2023 $1,026,600 $1,026,600 34.9802 $35,911 +1.64%
2022 $1,026,600 $1,026,600 34.4156 $35,331 +12.47%
2021 $1,026,600 $1,026,600 30.5986 $31,413 -11.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 20 Broad Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146-148 Irving Ave, Port Chester 9,194 12/24/2013
13 Grove St, Port Chester 2,364 01/20/1999 $188,000
9 Bush Ave, Port Chester 2,893 11/03/2012 $50,000
216 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 12,036 07/23/2024 $140,000
33 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 05/25/2021 $380,000
21 Oak St, Port Chester 1,901 11/09/2011 $1
11-13 Bush Ave, Port Chester 3,633 11/01/2011 $210,000
32 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980
10 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 06/30/2025 $569,000