Westchester County  »  10573  »  Irving Ave  »  146-148 Irving Ave

146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.22-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 06/07/2006
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,810

Lot & Building Information for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 9,194
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 74 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 74
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

How many square feet does 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 9,194 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,595,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2006 $1,000,000
06/15/2000 $740,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
01/06/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
12/24/2013 - D
01/06/2014 - R
Deed
06/07/2006 - D
02/12/2007 - R
Deed
06/15/2000 - D
07/13/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,976
Current property tax $52,810
Market value $1,595,000
Assessed value $1,595,000

Assessment History for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,595,000 $1,595,000 31.9596 $50,976 -5.06%
2024 $1,595,000 $1,595,000 33.6612 $53,690 -3.77%
2023 $1,595,000 $1,595,000 34.9802 $55,793 +1.64%
2022 $1,595,000 $1,595,000 34.4156 $54,893 +12.47%
2021 $1,595,000 $1,595,000 30.5986 $48,805 -15.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 146-148 Irving Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 12,036 07/23/2024 $140,000
37 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 05/05/2022 $425,000
38 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 05/05/2014 $255,000
16 Palace Pl, Port Chester 3,170 07/17/2008
20 Palace Pl, Port Chester 3,177 11/01/2022 $730,000
21 Oak St, Port Chester 1,901 11/09/2011 $1
8 Palace Pl, Port Chester 2,217 04/24/2012
33 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 05/25/2021 $380,000
11-13 Bush Ave, Port Chester 3,633 11/01/2011 $210,000