Albany County  »  22 Nottingham Way

22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 4.4-5-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes

Sale date 03/10/2016
Sale price $396,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,275

Lot & Building Information for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes

Building sqft 3,154
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, NY 12047?

22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,154 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, NY 12047 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, NY 12047 is $13,275.

When was 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, NY 12047 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, NY 12047 was last sold in 03/10/2016 for $396,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2016 $396,000
04/29/2015 $512,484
04/27/2007 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2016 - D
03/16/2016 - R
Deed
04/29/2015 - D
05/20/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/27/2007 - D
05/11/2007 - R
Deed
03/25/2005 - D
03/30/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,275
Market value $800,900
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $729,167 $350,000 37.9291 $13,275 +94.61%
2024 $686,300 $350,000 19.49 $6,822 -7.19%
2023 $627,803 $350,000 21 $7,350 -5.23%
2022 $593,220 $350,000 22.16 $7,756 -2.16%
2021 $573,800 $350,000 22.65 $7,928 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boght Hills School 7 Public K-5 548 1.22
Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 1.57
Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 1.57
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 2.30
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 2.30

Nearest middle schools

Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 2.19
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 3.14
St Mary's School NR Private PK-8 173 3.22
Waterford Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 336 3.44
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 3.78

Nearest high schools

Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 1.66
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 3.14
Waterford Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 336 3.44
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 3.82
Catholic Central High School NR Private 7-12 250 3.84

Neighbors for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes

Here are the neighbors for 22 Nottingham Way, Cohoes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Tamarack Ln, Schenectady 2,168 07/01/2019 $1
18 Nottingham Way, Cohoes 3,266 11/24/2004 $402,935
368 Vly Rd, Schenectady 1,994 03/08/2019 $329,900
35 Dutch Meadows Dr, Cohoes 02/20/2002
19 Tamarack Ln, Schenectady 2,514 08/22/2025 $535,000
16 Nottingham Way, Cohoes 3,491 01/05/2005 $365,037
20 Nottingham Way, Cohoes 3,269 04/18/2005 $448,000
4 Copenhagen CT, Cohoes 2,854 07/23/2015 $1
37 Dutch Meadows Dr, Cohoes 3,267 04/12/2019 $475,000
52 Dutch Meadows Dr, Cohoes 3,287 08/14/2023 $925,000
2 Brookhill Dr, Schenectady 2,232 07/18/2014 $268,000
54 Dutch Meadows Dr, Cohoes 3,010 03/19/2004 $346,177
6 Copenhagen CT, Cohoes 3,049 08/08/2025 $765,000
8 Copenhagen CT, Cohoes 3,220 04/06/2012 $487,000
13 Tamarack Ln, Schenectady 2,349 05/23/2007 $291,000
51 Dutch Meadows Dr, Cohoes 3,360 09/14/2004 $429,324
10 Copenhagen CT, Cohoes 4,167 04/29/2020
1 Brookhill Dr, Schenectady 2,029 12/05/2011 $192,000
380 Vly Rd, Schenectady 2,614 05/03/2022 $320,000
15 Tamarack Ln, Schenectady 1,430 01/27/2012