Albany County  »  12110  »  Lear Jet Ln  »  3 Lear Jet Ln

3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.3-1-37.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham

Sale date 05/13/2016
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $128,580

Lot & Building Information for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham

Building sqft 59,812
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.38
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham

• • Improvements for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 59,812 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, NY 12110?

3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,757,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2016 $4,500,000
08/21/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2016 - D
05/26/2016 - R
Deed
08/21/1998 - D
08/26/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $128,580
Market value $7,757,400
Assessed value $3,390,000

Assessment History for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,062,500 $3,390,000 37.9291 $128,580 +94.61%
2024 $6,647,100 $3,390,000 19.49 $66,071 -7.19%
2023 $6,080,717 $3,390,000 21 $71,190 -8.21%
2022 $5,932,203 $3,500,000 22.16 $77,560 -2.16%
2021 $5,737,700 $3,500,000 22.65 $79,275 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 3 Lear Jet Lane, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
678 Troy Schdy Rd, Latham 13,266 08/15/2024 $600,000
70 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 912 07/10/2020 $215,000
58 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,502 10/28/2010 $202,500
2 Lear Jet Ln, Latham 32,400 11/01/2019 $750,000
555 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 5,376 08/03/2021 $2,752,992
66 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,428 08/24/2010
64 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,742 10/11/2019 $260,000
60 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,542 07/22/2014
10 Hastings Dr, Latham 54,612 02/15/2012 $10,700,000
108 Wade Rd, Latham 3,400