Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schdy Rd  »  678 Troy Schdy Rd

678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.3-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Sale date 08/15/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,172

Lot & Building Information for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Building sqft 13,266
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1971
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 13,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $45.

What is the year built & the current market value of 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110?

678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $915,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2024 $600,000
09/14/2018 $767,000
01/19/2006 $681,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2024 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Deed
09/14/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Deed
01/19/2006 - D
01/25/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,172
Market value $915,300
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $833,333 $400,000 37.9291 $15,172 +41.53%
2024 $1,078,400 $550,000 19.49 $10,720 -7.19%
2023 $986,547 $550,000 21 $11,550 -5.23%
2022 $932,203 $550,000 22.16 $12,188 -2.16%
2021 $901,600 $550,000 22.65 $12,458 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 678 Troy Schdy Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 912 07/10/2020 $215,000
58 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,502 10/28/2010 $202,500
3 Lear Jet Ln, Latham 59,812 05/13/2016 $4,500,000
2 Lear Jet Ln, Latham 32,400 11/01/2019 $750,000
555 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 5,376 08/03/2021 $2,752,992
66 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,428 08/24/2010
64 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,742 10/11/2019 $260,000
60 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,542 07/22/2014
10 Hastings Dr, Latham 54,612 02/15/2012 $10,700,000