Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schenectady Rd  »  585 Troy Schenectady Rd

585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.3-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Property tax $12,270

Lot & Building Information for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Building sqft 5,116
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.59
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

How many square feet does 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 5,116 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110?

585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $740,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,270
Market value $740,300
Assessed value $323,500

Assessment History for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $673,958 $323,500 37.9291 $12,270 +94.61%
2024 $634,300 $323,500 19.49 $6,305 -7.19%
2023 $580,269 $323,500 21 $6,794 -5.23%
2022 $548,305 $323,500 22.16 $7,169 -2.16%
2021 $530,300 $323,500 22.65 $7,327 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 585 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 912 07/10/2020 $215,000
58 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,502 10/28/2010 $202,500
678 Troy Schdy Rd, Latham 13,266 08/15/2024 $600,000
3 Lear Jet Ln, Latham 59,812 05/13/2016 $4,500,000
2 Lear Jet Ln, Latham 32,400 11/01/2019 $750,000
555 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 5,376 08/03/2021 $2,752,992
66 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,428 08/24/2010
64 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,742 10/11/2019 $260,000
60 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,542 07/22/2014