Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schenectady Rd  »  555 Troy Schenectady Rd

555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.3-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $2,752,992
Arm's length
Property tax $37,929

Lot & Building Information for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Building sqft 5,376
Building class Store
Acreage 1.6
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 5,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $512.

What is the year built & the current market value of 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110?

555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,288,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $2,752,992
02/09/2017 $2,850,357
11/06/2003 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed
02/09/2017 - D
04/28/2017 - R
Deed
12/17/2010 - D
06/16/2011 - R
Deed
11/06/2003 - D
01/05/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,929
Market value $2,288,300
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,083,333 $1,000,000 37.9291 $37,929 +94.61%
2024 $1,960,800 $1,000,000 19.49 $19,490 -7.19%
2023 $1,793,722 $1,000,000 21 $21,000 -5.23%
2022 $1,694,915 $1,000,000 22.16 $22,160 -2.16%
2021 $1,639,300 $1,000,000 22.65 $22,650 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 555 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 912 07/10/2020 $215,000
58 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,502 10/28/2010 $202,500
678 Troy Schdy Rd, Latham 13,266 08/15/2024 $600,000
3 Lear Jet Ln, Latham 59,812 05/13/2016 $4,500,000
2 Lear Jet Ln, Latham 32,400 11/01/2019 $750,000
66 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,428 08/24/2010
64 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,742 10/11/2019 $260,000
60 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham 1,542 07/22/2014
10 Hastings Dr, Latham 54,612 02/15/2012 $10,700,000