103 Main Street, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information
103 Main Street, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Main Street, Altamont |
| Zip code | 12009 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 37.19-2-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Main Street, Altamont
| Property tax | $8,123 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Main Street, Altamont
| Building sqft | 4,800 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Lot dimensions | 175 ft X 151 ft |
| Frontage | 175 |
| Depth | 151 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 103 Main Street, Altamont
- • Improvements for 103 Main Street, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 Main Street, Altamont
This Converted Residence (483) located at 103 Main Street, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 4,800 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Main Street, Altamont, NY 12009?103 Main Street, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $468,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 103 Main Street, Altamont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Main Street, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 103 Main Street, Altamont
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 103 Main Street, Altamont
Access detailed property tax data for 103 Main Street, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,123 |
| Market value | $468,000 |
| Assessed value | $351,000 |
Assessment History for 103 Main Street, Altamont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Main Street, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428,049 | $351,000 | 23.1425 | $8,123 | -0.85% |
| 2024 | $412,941 | $351,000 | 23.34 | $8,192 | -5.28% |
| 2023 | $385,714 | $351,000 | 24.64 | $8,649 | -4.50% |
| 2022 | $351,000 | $351,000 | 25.8 | $9,056 | +1.34% |
| 2021 | $351,000 | $351,000 | 25.46 | $8,936 | +0.71% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,934 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $129,391 |
| Family households | 68.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,082 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $362,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $291,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Main Street, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Main Street, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 103 Main Street, Altamont
Here are the neighbors for 103 Main Street, Altamont.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 134 Main St, Altamont | 2,238 | 11/24/1999 | $132,800 |
| 136 Main St, Altamont | 2,156 | ||
| 12 Thatcher Dr, Altamont | 900 | ||
| 961 Altamont Blvd, Altamont | 1,118 | 05/01/2007 | $143,500 |
| 9 Thatcher Dr, Altamont | 1,900 | 09/12/2007 | $1 |
| 133 Main St, Altamont | 2,564 | 06/17/2025 | $150,000 |
| 117 Grand St, Altamont | 40,438 | ||
| 131 Main St, Altamont | 2,152 | 05/26/2017 | $199,000 |