Albany County  »  12147  »  County Route 351  »  1250 County Route 351

1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville, NY 12147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville
Zip code 12147
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 137-1-25.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville

Property tax $2,787

Lot & Building Information for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville

Building sqft 2,145
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.8
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville

• • Improvements for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville

How many square feet does 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 has a total of 2,145 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?

1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $307,497.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville

Access detailed property tax data for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,787
Market value $307,497
Assessed value $119,155

Assessment History for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,635 $119,155 23.3901 $2,787 +4.75%
2024 $269,581 $119,155 22.33 $2,661 -13.28%
2023 $238,310 $119,155 25.75 $3,068 -10.65%
2022 $215,861 $119,155 28.82 $3,434 -5.01%
2021 $212,020 $119,155 30.34 $3,615 -1.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 466
Median age 56.3
Average household income $100,581
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 245
Owner occupied units 98.0%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville

Here are the neighbors for 1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Methodist Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 1,268
655 Hale Rd, Rensselaerville 960 03/17/2017
1372 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 1,788 09/30/2024 $75,000
368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 1,118 04/30/2021
455 Albany Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 1,978 11/01/2024 $505,000
1396 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,036
277 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 1,136 11/18/1998 $29,700
434 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
367 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 2,552 04/30/2021