Albany County  »  12147  »  County Route 361  »  368 County Route 361

368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville
Zip code 12147
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 137-1-26.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Property tax $3,656

Lot & Building Information for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Building sqft 1,118
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 166.5
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

• • Improvements for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

How many square feet does 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 has a total of 1,118 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?

368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $403,355.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Access detailed property tax data for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,656
Market value $403,355
Assessed value $156,300

Assessment History for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,054 $156,300 23.3901 $3,656 +4.75%
2024 $353,620 $156,300 22.33 $3,490 -13.28%
2023 $312,600 $156,300 25.75 $4,025 -10.65%
2022 $283,152 $156,300 28.82 $4,505 -5.01%
2021 $278,114 $156,300 30.34 $4,742 -1.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 466
Median age 56.3
Average household income $100,581
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 245
Owner occupied units 98.0%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Here are the neighbors for 368 County Route 361, Rensselaerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Methodist Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 1,268
1372 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 1,788 09/30/2024 $75,000
455 Albany Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 1,978 11/01/2024 $505,000
1396 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,036
277 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 1,136 11/18/1998 $29,700
1250 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,145
367 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 2,552 04/30/2021
5050 Delaware Tpke, Rensselaerville 1,080 01/30/2020 $25,000