411 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information
411 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 411 19th Street, Watervliet |
| Zip code | 12189 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Watervliet |
| Parcel ID | 32.59-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 411 19th Street, Watervliet
| Property tax | $6,777 |
Lot & Building Information for 411 19th Street, Watervliet
| Building sqft | 4,375 |
| Building class | Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) |
| Acreage | 0.138
|
| Lot dimensions | 33 ft X 113 ft |
| Frontage | 33 |
| Depth | 113 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Watervliet |
Other Property Data for 411 19th Street, Watervliet
- • Improvements for 411 19th Street, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 411 19th Street, Watervliet
This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 411 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 has a total of 4,375 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 411 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189?411 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,982.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 411 19th Street, Watervliet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 19th Street, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 411 19th Street, Watervliet
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 411 19th Street, Watervliet
Access detailed property tax data for 411 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,777 |
| Market value | $371,982 |
| Assessed value | $218,800 |
Assessment History for 411 19th Street, Watervliet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 19th Street, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335,120 | $218,800 | 30.9737 | $6,777 | +25.10% |
| 2024 | $314,820 | $218,800 | 24.76 | $5,417 | -10.19% |
| 2023 | $273,500 | $218,800 | 27.57 | $6,032 | -7.14% |
| 2022 | $251,494 | $218,800 | 29.69 | $6,496 | -2.14% |
| 2021 | $245,843 | $218,800 | 30.34 | $6,638 | -1.30% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,656 |
| Median age | 41.2 |
| Average household income | $90,379 |
| Family households | 47.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,731 |
| Owner occupied units | 39.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.13 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $219,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $223,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 19th Street, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 19th Street, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 411 19th Street, Watervliet
Here are the neighbors for 411 19th Street, Watervliet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 309 21st St, Watervliet | 01/17/2012 | $4,000 | |
| 1827 5th Ave, Watervliet | 4,320 | ||
| 213 21st St, Watervliet | 2,072 | 04/11/2024 | |
| 24 22nd St, Watervliet | 2,080 | 11/01/2019 | $147,000 |
| 2100 3rd Ave, Watervliet | 2,929 | 06/23/2025 | $323,980 |
| 506 19th St, Watervliet | 2,236 | 05/09/2024 | $230,000 |
| 1901 2nd Ave, Watervliet | 12,738 | 11/16/2021 | $6,037,000 |