Albany County  »  12210  »  Washington Ave  »  150 Washington Ave

150 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Washington Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Center Square
Parcel ID 76.24-7-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 4,350
Building class Social Organizations (534)
Acreage 0.055
Lot dimensions 24 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 24
Depth 100
Year built 1880
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Washington Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210?

150 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1880 and has a total of 4,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,020, the tax amount paid for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 is $10,899.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,899
Current property tax $0
Market value $363,563
Assessed value $349,020

Assessment History for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,020 $349,020 31.2279 $10,899 +44.51%
2024 $360,723 $255,500 29.52 $7,542 -11.67%
2023 $320,497 $255,500 33.42 $8,539 -9.23%
2022 $285,475 $255,500 36.82 $9,408 -3.00%
2021 $273,555 $255,500 37.96 $9,699 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 150 Washington Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Lancaster St, Albany 5,456 12/12/2012 $296,000
138 Washington Ave, Albany 11,396 11/29/2021 $70,763
136 Washington Ave, Albany 4,437
152 Washington Ave, Albany 32,241 11/13/2008 $1,550,000
140 Lancaster St, Albany 3,468 04/30/2025
142 Washington Ave, Albany 7,096 04/09/2015
141 Lancaster St, Albany 2,812 08/24/2017 $340,000
169 Jay St, Albany 2,603 11/21/2024 $320,000
60 Dove St, Albany 1,748 12/03/2024 $500,000
142 Lancaster St, Albany 4,576