Los Angeles County  »  91203  »  Goode Ave  »  207 Goode Ave

207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 Property Information

207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 200 Burchett St
Zip code 91203
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

Sale date 06/30/2017
Sale price $58,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $772,567

Lot & Building Information for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

Building sqft 198,694
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 1.047
Year built 2009

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

• • Improvements for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 has a total of 198,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203?

207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $69,548,112.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

207 N Goode Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/23/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 1.05 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Zachary Caine
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
4th Floor Office Building $32.40/Sqft/Year 7,892 Zachary Caine
(213) 596-2233
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 207 N Goode Ave
207 N Goode Ave
207 Goode Avenue, Glendale
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7892 Sqft
Price $32.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2017 $58,750,000
10/04/2010 $23,000,230
03/17/2005 $20,000,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/30/2017 Termination Financing Statement
06/30/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/30/2017 Termination Financing Statement
06/30/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/03/2015 Agreement
01/08/2015 Agreement
Subordination
03/26/2014 Agreement
Subordination
02/10/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
02/05/2013 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $754,875
Current property tax $772,567
Market value $69,548,112

Special Assessments And Penalties for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $69,548,112 1.0854 $754,875 +1.97%
2024-2025 $68,184,424 1.0857 $740,278 +2.39%
2023-2024 $66,847,475 1.0816 $723,022 +1.76%
2022-2023 $65,536,741 1.0842 $710,549 +1.64%
2021-2022 $64,251,708 1.088 $699,059 +1.45%

Permits for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/06/2021
05/06/2021
05/06/2021
05/06/2021
05/06/2021
05/06/2021
05/06/2021
05/06/2021
03/06/2020
03/04/2020
Unlock the permit history for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,856
Median age 37.1
Average household income $108,483
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 7,076
Owner occupied units 18.9%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $805,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Goode Avenue, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).