11018 Clinton Street, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information
11018 Clinton Street, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11018 Clinton Street, Elma |
| Zip code | 14059 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Marilla |
| Parcel ID | 129-15-18.112 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma
| Current property tax | $7,435 |
Lot & Building Information for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma
| Building sqft | 2,412 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 227 ft X 698 ft |
| Frontage | 227 |
| Depth | 698 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Alden |
Other Property Data for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma
- • Improvements for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11018 Clinton Street, Elma
11018 Clinton Street, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,412 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11018 Clinton Street, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $126,900, the tax amount paid for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma, NY 14059 is $7,782.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma
Access detailed property tax data for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,783 |
| Current property tax | $7,435 |
| Market value | $528,750 |
| Assessed value | $126,900 |
Assessment History for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528,800 | $126,900 | 61.3302 | $7,783 | +256.36% |
| 2024 | $507,600 | $126,900 | 17.21 | $2,184 | -14.16% |
| 2023 | $423,000 | $126,900 | 20.05 | $2,544 | -7.13% |
| 2022 | $396,600 | $126,900 | 21.59 | $2,740 | -2.70% |
| 2021 | $373,200 | $126,900 | 22.19 | $2,816 | -6.01% |
Permits for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma
The complete history of permits filed for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11018 Clinton Street, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 1.49 |
| Marilla Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 230 | 1.72 |
| Iroquois Intermediate School | 7 | Public | PK, 5 | 200 | 2.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|