Erie County  »  1755 Eastwood Rd

1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 140-5-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora

Sale date 01/12/2007
Sale price $164,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,939

Lot & Building Information for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora

Building sqft 936
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.85
Lot dimensions 268 ft X 464 ft
Frontage 268
Depth 464
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, NY 14052?

1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 1978 and has a total of 936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,900, the tax amount paid for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 is $4,286.

When was 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 last sold?

1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was last sold in 03/03/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2007 $164,000
11/02/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Deed
01/12/2007 - D
01/12/2007 - R
Deed
11/02/2006 - D
11/17/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,287
Current property tax $3,939
Market value $291,250
Assessed value $69,900

Assessment History for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,300 $69,900 61.3302 $4,287 +256.36%
2024 $279,600 $69,900 17.21 $1,203 -14.16%
2023 $233,000 $69,900 20.05 $1,401 -7.13%
2022 $218,400 $69,900 21.59 $1,509 -2.70%
2021 $205,600 $69,900 22.19 $1,551 -6.01%

Permits for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 2.83
Alden Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 370 4.37
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 5.04
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 5.11
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 5.11

Nearest middle schools

Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 4.38
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 5.11
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 5.54
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 5.69
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 7.98

Nearest high schools

Alden Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 498 4.38
Iroquois Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 663 5.54
East Aurora High School 9 Public 9-12 528 9.93

Neighbors for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora

Here are the neighbors for 1755 Eastwood Road, East Aurora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11229 Sunrise Ln, East Aurora 1,918 03/07/2003 $170,000
3922 Two Rod Rd, East Aurora 2,113
3606 E Blood Rd, East Aurora 1,740 07/16/2015 $1
11453 Porterville Rd, East Aurora 2,713 10/23/2007 $75,000
150 Two Rod Rd, Marilla 1,740
460 Two Rod Rd, Marilla 2,392 10/06/2025 $450,000
1875 Three Rod Rd, East Aurora 1,488
2553 Three Rod Rd, East Aurora 1,152 10/02/2024 $225,000
11100 Bullis Rd, Marilla 2,118 12/05/2014
11018 Clinton St, Elma 2,412
1810 Porterville Rd, East Aurora 1,960 05/31/2023 $325,000
11455 Porterville Rd, East Aurora 2,189
13304 Williston Rd, East Aurora 1,800 11/06/2020 $267,000
11215 Sunrise Ln, East Aurora 2,432 02/09/2001 $1