655 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
655 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 655 Route 105, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 1-3-35.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Route 105, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/23/2022 |
| Sale price | $5,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $50,012 |
Lot & Building Information for 655 Route 105, Monroe
| Building sqft | 12,060 |
| Building class | Other Educational Facilities (615) |
| Acreage | 2.33 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 655 Route 105, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 655 Route 105, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 655 Route 105, Monroe
655 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2006 and has a total of 12,060 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 655 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $285,000, the tax amount paid for 655 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 is $50,012.
When was 655 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?655 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 09/23/2022 for $5,700,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 655 Route 105, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Route 105, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 655 Route 105, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 655 Route 105, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 655 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $50,012 |
| Market value | $2,636,400 |
| Assessed value | $285,000 |
Assessment History for 655 Route 105, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Route 105, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302,200 | $265,900 | 175.4816 | $46,661 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $2,168,800 | $265,900 | 22.44 | $5,967 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $1,764,400 | $265,900 | 26.6 | $7,073 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $1,545,900 | $265,900 | 30.49 | $8,107 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $1,511,700 | $265,900 | 30.49 | $8,107 | -4.12% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 68,136 |
| Median age | 21 |
| Average household income | $108,686 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 4 |
| Median year structure built | 1992 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $515,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $424,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Route 105, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Route 105, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 655 Route 105, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 655 Route 105, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mountain Park Rd, Monroe | 1,975 | 04/20/2012 | $330,000 |
| 307 Harriman Heights Rd, Monroe | 2,347 | 10/05/2020 | $437,500 |
| 143 Valley View Ave, Monroe | 1,768 | 04/19/2012 | $279,900 |
| 357 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 2,872 | 11/17/2023 | $630,000 |
| 5 Berkley Ter, Monroe | 995 | ||
| 72 Walton Ter, Monroe | 1,824 | 05/22/2009 | $380,000 |
| 15 Mountain Park Rd, Monroe | 2,268 | 06/30/2008 | $489,900 |
| 240 Renies Rd, Chester | 2,362 | 02/04/2025 | $600,000 |
| 220 Monroe Ave, Monroe | 1,495 | 07/27/2021 | $375,000 |
| 40 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 930 | 11/07/2024 | $375,000 |