Monroe County  »  14623  »  Kenneth Dr  »  375 Kenneth Dr

375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.110-1-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/12/2006
Sale price $543,056
Arm's length
Property tax $69,619

Lot & Building Information for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 3,468
Total sqft 5,886
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 2.2
Lot dimensions 362 ft X 322 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 362
Depth 322
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 3,468 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,344,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2006 $543,056

Title Documents for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2006 - D
04/17/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $69,619
Market value $3,344,700
Assessed value $3,344,700

Assessment History for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,326,100 $1,220,000 20.8146 $25,394 -12.25%
2024 $1,220,000 $1,220,000 23.72 $28,938 -12.25%
2023 $1,220,000 $1,220,000 27.03 $32,977 -0.68%
2022 $1,124,000 $1,124,000 29.54 $33,203 -0.81%
2021 $1,124,000 $1,124,000 29.78 $33,473 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 375 Kenneth Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1801 Rivers Run, Rochester 1,905 05/09/2011 $263,900
44 Westcombe Park, West Henrietta 1,507 04/12/2007 $163,940
500 Red Creek Dr, Rochester 30,504 07/19/2024 $5,500,000
1802 Rivers Run, Rochester 1,827 09/20/2018 $228,500
1703 Rivers Run, Rochester 1,647 09/17/2024 $360,000
1702 Rivers Run, Rochester 1,617 01/29/2019 $244,900
300 Red Creek Dr, Rochester 31,142 07/19/2024 $3,700,000
301 Rivers Run, Rochester 1,950 07/09/2021 $260,000
200 Red Creek Dr, Rochester 17,634 07/19/2024 $2,000,000