600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 175.120-1-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 30,736 |
| Building class | Professional Building (465) |
| Acreage | 14.5 |
| Frontage | 38 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester
This Professional Building (465) located at 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 30,736 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,274,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $88,968 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,274,300 |
| Assessed value | $4,274,300 |
Assessment History for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173,900 | $3,840,000 | 20.8146 | $79,928 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $3,840,000 | $3,840,000 | 23.72 | $91,085 | -12.25% |
| 2023 | $3,840,000 | $3,840,000 | 27.03 | $103,795 | -7.31% |
| 2022 | $3,791,000 | $3,791,000 | 29.54 | $111,986 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $3,791,000 | $3,791,000 | 29.78 | $112,896 | -4.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,032 |
| Median age | 25.3 |
| Average household income | $76,610 |
| Family households | 42.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.08 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $185,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $171,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 600 Red Creek Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1801 Rivers Run, Rochester | 1,905 | 05/09/2011 | $263,900 |
| 44 Westcombe Park, West Henrietta | 1,507 | 04/12/2007 | $163,940 |
| 52 Westcombe Park, West Henrietta | 1,847 | 08/15/2007 | $179,400 |
| 500 Red Creek Dr, Rochester | 30,504 | 07/19/2024 | $5,500,000 |
| 48 Westcombe Park, West Henrietta | 1,509 | 10/02/2007 | $162,550 |
| 1802 Rivers Run, Rochester | 1,827 | 09/20/2018 | $228,500 |