Monroe County  »  14623  »  Red Creek Dr  »  200 Red Creek Dr

200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.80-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/19/2024
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,734

Lot & Building Information for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 17,634
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.55
Frontage 409
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 17,634 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,101,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2024 $2,000,000
10/12/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Deed
10/12/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,734
Market value $2,101,100
Assessed value $2,101,100

Assessment History for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,195,700 $2,020,000 20.8146 $42,045 -12.25%
2024 $2,020,000 $2,020,000 23.72 $47,914 -12.25%
2023 $2,020,000 $2,020,000 27.03 $54,601 -3.66%
2022 $1,918,600 $1,918,600 29.54 $56,675 -0.81%
2021 $1,918,600 $1,918,600 29.78 $57,136 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 200 Red Creek Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Harrogate Xing, West Henrietta 2,151 05/04/2007 $230,790
44 Westcombe Park, West Henrietta 1,507 04/12/2007 $163,940
52 Westcombe Park, West Henrietta 1,847 08/15/2007 $179,400
500 Red Creek Dr, Rochester 30,504 07/19/2024 $5,500,000
48 Westcombe Park, West Henrietta 1,509 10/02/2007 $162,550
47 Westcombe Park, West Henrietta 1,854 04/19/2007 $180,875
39 Westcombe Park, West Henrietta 2,276 06/22/2007 $192,100
300 Red Creek Dr, Rochester 31,142 07/19/2024 $3,700,000