Los Angeles County  »  407 N Maple Dr

407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills
Alternate address(es) 407 Commercial Center St
411 Commercial Center St
417 Commercial Center St
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood Beverly Hills Burton North

Sales & Tax Overview for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Sale date 09/05/2024
Sale price $118,273,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,304,733

Lot & Building Information for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 177,332
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1704)
Acreage 1.792
Year built 2002
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1704) located at 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 has a total of 177,332 square feet and a current price per square foot of $666.

What is the year built & the current market value of 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $107,505,935.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2024 $118,273,500

Title Documents for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
09/04/2024 Reconveyance
10/03/2019 Termination Financing Statement
01/19/2018 Subordination
04/03/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/12/2012 Deed
(Legal entity control - Single parcel sale)
01/09/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,289,426
Current property tax $1,304,733
Market value $107,505,935

Special Assessments And Penalties for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $107,505,935 1.1994 $1,289,426 +2.03%
2024-2025 $105,397,979 1.1991 $1,263,827 +1.86%
2023-2024 $103,331,353 1.2008 $1,240,803 -7.60%
2022-2023 $112,895,170 1.1895 $1,342,888 +2.95%
2021-2022 $110,681,540 1.1785 $1,304,382 +0.33%

Permits for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/27/2025
04/08/2025
01/02/2020
01/02/2019
12/24/2018
12/21/2018
07/26/2018
05/07/2018
10/25/2017
07/25/2017
Unlock the permit history for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,004
Median age 51.9
Average household income $345,921
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 8,029
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 407 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).