39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 82.30-1-76 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,161 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,883 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 204 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 204 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,883 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $295,000, the tax amount paid for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $6,161.
When was 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 10/20/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,161 |
| Market value | $460,938 |
| Assessed value | $295,000 |
Assessment History for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409,700 | $295,000 | 20.8856 | $6,161 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $393,300 | $295,000 | 19.49 | $5,750 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $339,100 | $295,000 | 22.33 | $6,587 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $295,000 | $295,000 | 24.91 | $7,348 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $295,000 | $295,000 | 25.2 | $7,434 | +27.06% |
Permits for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 464 | 0.81 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.12 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.12 |
| Hillview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 453 | 1.49 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.12 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.59 | |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.66 |
| St Gregory The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 540 | 1.76 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 1.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.59 | |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 1.76 |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 1.90 |
| Williamsville South High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 857 | 2.22 |
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 2.43 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 39 Wainwright Court, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Rehm Rd, Lancaster | 11,343 | ||
| 43 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,829 | 05/05/2021 | $1 |
| 47 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,886 | 08/28/2012 | $61,000 |
| 46 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,774 | 07/17/2020 | $320,000 |
| 24 Riemers Ave, Lancaster | 2,140 | 09/09/2002 | $141,000 |
| 446 Town Line Rd, Lancaster | 2,060 | 01/05/2024 | $385,000 |
| 2 Traceway, Lancaster | 2,262 | 10/12/2010 | $265,000 |
| 3566 Bowen Rd, Lancaster | 2,211 | 09/27/2007 | $159,900 |
| 3784 Walden Ave, Lancaster | 2,102 | 11/07/2013 | $1 |
| 1052 Town Line Rd, Alden | 2,333 | ||
| 41 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 2,080 | 07/20/2021 | $400,000 |
| 48 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 2,387 | 06/03/2020 | $1 |
| 42 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,795 | 04/19/2010 | $54,000 |
| 38 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,988 | 06/05/2009 | $50,000 |
| 45 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,872 | 06/29/2018 | $292,500 |
| 40 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,902 | 11/10/2009 | $51,000 |
| 37 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,840 | 08/05/2009 | $52,000 |
| 260 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster | 2,680 | ||
| 7 Park Walk, Lancaster | 2,148 | 01/11/2013 | $249,000 |
| 44 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,840 | 07/14/2011 | $57,000 |