2 Traceway, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
2 Traceway, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Traceway, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 104.80-8-13.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Traceway, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/12/2010 |
| Sale price | $265,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,539 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Traceway, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,262 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 176 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 176 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Traceway, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Traceway, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Traceway, Lancaster
2 Traceway, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,262 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Traceway, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $328,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Traceway, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $6,850.
When was 2 Traceway, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Traceway, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 10/12/2010 for $265,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Traceway, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Traceway, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Traceway, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Traceway, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Traceway, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,850 |
| Current property tax | $6,539 |
| Market value | $512,500 |
| Assessed value | $328,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Traceway, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Traceway, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455,600 | $328,000 | 20.8856 | $6,850 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $437,300 | $328,000 | 19.49 | $6,393 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $377,000 | $328,000 | 22.33 | $7,324 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $328,000 | $328,000 | 24.91 | $8,170 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $328,000 | $328,000 | 25.2 | $8,266 | +24.22% |
Permits for 2 Traceway, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Traceway, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Traceway, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Traceway, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.98 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.98 |
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 1.11 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.13 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.98 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.13 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.19 |
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 1.69 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.93 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 1.01 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 1.16 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 2.32 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 3.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Traceway, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 2 Traceway, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6615 Transit Rd, Lancaster | 50,642 | 08/15/2006 | $96,400 |
| 12 Markey Ave, Lancaster | 1,119 | ||
| 14 Rehm Rd, Lancaster | 11,343 | ||
| 446 Town Line Rd, Lancaster | 2,060 | 01/05/2024 | $385,000 |
| 24 Riemers Ave, Lancaster | 2,140 | 09/09/2002 | $141,000 |
| 5309 Genesee St, Bowmansville | 2,004 | 08/08/2017 | $115,000 |
| 3784 Walden Ave, Lancaster | 2,102 | 11/07/2013 | $1 |
| 3566 Bowen Rd, Lancaster | 2,211 | 09/27/2007 | $159,900 |
| 1052 Town Line Rd, Alden | 2,333 | ||
| 39 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,883 | 10/20/2020 | $1 |
| 1212 Penora St, Depew | 1,312 | ||
| 5360 William St, Lancaster | 2,793 | 05/18/2007 | $225,000 |
| 35 Schlemmer Rd, Lancaster | 2,449 | 04/19/2018 | $312,000 |
| 12 Clermont CT, Lancaster | 2,242 | 09/02/2022 | $411,500 |
| 1043 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,327 | 01/10/2008 | $100,000 |
| 16 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster | 2,708 | 04/11/2011 | $344,198 |
| 7 Park Walk, Lancaster | 2,148 | 01/11/2013 | $249,000 |
| 260 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster | 2,680 | ||
| 37 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 1,840 | 08/05/2009 | $52,000 |