194 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
194 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 194 Stony Road, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 94.140-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/27/2011 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,638 |
Lot & Building Information for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,042 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 194 Stony Road, Lancaster
194 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,042 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 194 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $237,000, the tax amount paid for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $4,949.
When was 194 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?194 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 04/27/2011 for $150,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2011 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,950 |
| Current property tax | $4,638 |
| Market value | $370,313 |
| Assessed value | $237,000 |
Assessment History for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329,200 | $237,000 | 20.8856 | $4,950 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $316,000 | $237,000 | 19.49 | $4,619 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $272,400 | $237,000 | 22.33 | $5,292 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $237,000 | $237,000 | 24.91 | $5,904 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $237,000 | $237,000 | 25.2 | $5,972 | +37.49% |
Permits for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.37 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.09 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.09 |
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 2.10 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 2.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.37 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.09 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 2.36 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 2.41 |
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 2.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 1.37 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 2.39 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 2.82 |
| Clarence Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,284 | 2.94 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 3.56 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 194 Stony Road, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 166 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,575 | 12/19/2005 | $24,389 |
| 565 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster | 2,122 | ||
| 170 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,233 | 07/27/2021 | $267,775 |
| 581 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster | 831 | ||
| 537 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster | |||
| 243 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 06/07/2005 | $2,500 | |
| 152 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 2,546 | 09/24/1998 | $1 |
| 561 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster | 1,134 | 06/05/2019 | $1 |
| 184 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 2,600 | 03/10/2017 | $265,000 |
| 190 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,144 | 09/11/1997 | $94,500 |
| 180 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,248 | 02/16/2010 | $1 |
| 140 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 2,334 | ||
| 553 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster | 2,377 | 08/15/2003 | $197,900 |
| 160 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,750 | 11/01/2013 | $162,500 |
| 156 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 2,108 | 08/23/2010 | $1 |
| 555 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster | 2,042 | 01/06/2017 | $255,300 |
| 174 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,200 | 08/18/2017 | $175,000 |
| 198 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,409 | 03/07/2025 | $1 |
| 204 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,726 | ||
| 251 Stony Rd, Lancaster | 1,941 | 01/12/2018 | $1 |