Erie County  »  14031  »  Kraus Rd  »  5200 Kraus Rd

5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 58.200-1-10.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence

Sale date 09/17/2020
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,724

Lot & Building Information for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence

Building sqft 4,933
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.4
Lot dimensions 1,194 ft X 670 ft
Frontage 1,194
Depth 670
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence

• • Improvements for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence

How many sq. ft. does 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, NY 14031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, NY 14031 has a total of 4,933 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, NY 14031?

5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,437,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2020 $550,000

Title Documents for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,724
Market value $1,437,000
Assessed value $1,437,000

Assessment History for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,437,000 $1,437,000 13.7261 $19,724 +8.81%
2024 $1,375,000 $1,100,000 16.48 $18,128 -14.08%
2023 $1,157,895 $1,100,000 19.18 $21,098 -5.38%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 20.27 $22,297 +11.23%
2021 $1,059,800 $975,000 20.56 $20,046 -6.67%

Permits for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,885
Median age 51.6
Average household income $142,414
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 4,202
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 5200 Kraus Road, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10069 Main St, Clarence 5,205 10/20/2007 $300,000
4980 Hillcrest Dr, Clarence 1,824 06/07/2005 $1
8390 Stahley Rd, East Amherst 2,184 01/14/2019 $335,000