10065 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
10065 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10065 Main Street, Clarence |
| Zip code | 14031 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Clarence |
| Parcel ID | 71-3-24.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10065 Main Street, Clarence
| Sale date | 09/13/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $65,885 |
Lot & Building Information for 10065 Main Street, Clarence
| Building class | Mobile Home Parks (416) |
| Acreage | 22.19 |
| Lot dimensions | 106 ft X 1,750 ft |
| Frontage | 106 |
| Depth | 1,750 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Clarence |
Other Property Data for 10065 Main Street, Clarence
- • Improvements for 10065 Main Street, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10065 Main Street, Clarence
Assessed at $4,800,000, the tax amount paid for 10065 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 is $65,885.
When was 10065 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 last sold and what was the last sale price?10065 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031 was last sold in 09/13/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10065 Main Street, Clarence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10065 Main Street, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10065 Main Street, Clarence
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10065 Main Street, Clarence
Access detailed property tax data for 10065 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $65,885 |
| Market value | $4,800,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,800,000 |
Assessment History for 10065 Main Street, Clarence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10065 Main Street, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800,000 | $4,800,000 | 13.7261 | $65,885 | -16.71% |
| 2024 | $6,000,000 | $4,800,000 | 16.48 | $79,104 | -14.08% |
| 2023 | $5,052,632 | $4,800,000 | 19.18 | $92,064 | -5.38% |
| 2022 | $4,800,000 | $4,800,000 | 20.27 | $97,296 | +4.18% |
| 2021 | $4,937,500 | $4,542,500 | 20.56 | $93,394 | -6.67% |
Permits for 10065 Main Street, Clarence
The complete history of permits filed for 10065 Main Street, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10065 Main Street, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10065 Main Street, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ledgeview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 473 | 1.61 |
| Sheridan Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 519 | 2.60 |
| Clarence Center Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 372 | 2.71 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 2.90 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 3.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 972 | 1.15 |