Orange County  »  15771 Red Hill Ave

15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

Sale date 06/09/2022
Sale price $46,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $534,006

Lot & Building Information for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 5.945

Other Property Data for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

• • Improvements for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

What is the market value of 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $49,399,232.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

15771 Red Hill Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/31/2022
Last updated 05/22/2026

Multi-tenant, creative office building totaling 98,970 square feet, with tenant spaces ranging from 1,800 to 94,600 square feet. Offers convenient access to the 5, 405 and 55 freeways.

View Listing

Brokers

Danielle Bray
Daniel Baker
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 15771 Red Hill Avenue
15771 Red Hill Avenue
15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin
Property 15771 Red Hill Avenue
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2022 $46,000,000
05/15/2019 $23,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2024 Agreement
10/06/2023 Agreement
02/08/2023 Mechanic Lien
06/09/2022 Grant Deed
01/21/2021 Agreement
06/12/2019 Agreement
Subordination
05/15/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/15/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/15/2019 Grant Deed
07/24/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $534,006
Market value $49,399,232

Special Assessments for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $49,399,232 1.0915 $534,006 +3.57%
2024-2025 $48,430,620 1.0646 $515,592 +3.24%
2023-2024 $47,020,000 1.0621 $499,399 +67.35%
2022-2023 $27,889,809 1.07 $298,421 +15.01%
2021-2022 $24,278,950 1.0687 $259,469 +0.49%

Permits for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/24/2025
06/07/2023
05/11/2022
05/09/2022
04/28/2022
04/08/2022
03/08/2022
02/16/2022
02/16/2022
12/08/2021
Unlock the permit history for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,374
Median age 36.2
Average household income $131,558
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 17,935
Owner occupied units 44.1%
People per household (average) 3
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $897,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $790,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15771 Red Hill Avenue, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).