Orange County  »  1382 Bell Ave

1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin

Sale date 06/05/2019
Sale price $25,085,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin

Building sqft 110,500
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 5.967 i

Other Property Data for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin

• • Improvements for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin

How many square feet does 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 110,500 square feet.

What is the market value of 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $97,334,462.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2019 $25,085,000

Title Documents for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2022 Grant Deed
02/09/2022 Agreement
Covenant
07/18/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/05/2019 Grant Deed
03/10/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/14/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/14/2017 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/29/2014 Release
11/12/2014 Mechanic Lien
09/12/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,052,186
Current property tax $0
Market value $97,334,462

Special Assessments for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $97,334,462 1.0915 $1,052,186 +3.57%
2024-2025 $95,425,944 1.0646 $1,015,905 +3.42%
2023-2024 $92,489,632 1.0621 $982,332 +248.16%
2022-2023 $26,368,813 1.07 $282,146 +2.12%
2021-2022 $25,851,778 1.0687 $276,278 +0.49%

Permits for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/21/2025
05/22/2025
09/27/2024
09/27/2024
01/19/2023
06/09/2022
04/21/2022
04/20/2022
04/04/2022
03/23/2022
Unlock the permit history for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,495
Median age 35
Average household income $125,797
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 17,397
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1382 Bell Avenue, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).