Orange County  »  15601 Mosher Ave

15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Sale date 04/17/1998
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $83,600

Lot & Building Information for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Building sqft 58,339
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 2.398

Other Property Data for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

• • Improvements for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 58,339 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the market value of 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $7,733,623.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/1998 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2012 Release
12/19/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/17/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $83,600
Market value $7,733,623

Special Assessments for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,733,623 1.0915 $83,600 +3.57%
2024-2025 $7,581,984 1.0646 $80,718 +2.24%
2023-2024 $7,433,318 1.0621 $78,949 +1.25%
2022-2023 $7,287,567 1.07 $77,977 +2.12%
2021-2022 $7,144,674 1.0687 $76,355 +0.49%

Permits for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/15/2025
08/12/2014
08/11/2014
07/25/2014
07/25/2014
Unlock the permit history for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,374
Median age 36.2
Average household income $131,558
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 17,935
Owner occupied units 44.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $897,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $790,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15601 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).