Orange County  »  15541 Mosher Ave

15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Sale date 04/18/2022
Sale price $18,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $206,490

Lot & Building Information for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Building sqft 55,200
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 2.533

Other Property Data for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

• • Improvements for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 55,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $326.

What is the market value of 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $19,101,744.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

15541 Mosher Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/06/2020
Last updated 04/27/2026
Lot size 2.57 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Xavier Nolasco
Zach Niles
Steve R. Wagner
Brendan Brady
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 55,263 Steve R. Wagner
Zach Niles
Xavier Nolasco
Brendan Brady
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 15541 Mosher Avenue
15541 Mosher Avenue
15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 55263 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2022 $18,000,000
11/09/1992 $2,746,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2022 Grant Deed
11/09/1992 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $206,490
Market value $19,101,744

Special Assessments for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,101,744 1.0915 $206,490 +3.57%
2024-2025 $18,727,200 1.0646 $199,370 +2.24%
2023-2024 $18,360,000 1.0621 $195,002 +217.93%
2022-2023 $5,732,176 1.07 $61,334 +2.12%
2021-2022 $5,619,781 1.0687 $60,059 +0.49%

Permits for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,374
Median age 36.2
Average household income $131,558
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 17,935
Owner occupied units 44.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $897,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $790,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15541 Mosher Avenue, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map