Orange County  »  25 Edelman

25 Edelman #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

25 Edelman #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Edelman #100, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Edelman #100, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Health and Science Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

Property tax $59,924

Lot & Building Information for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.657

Other Property Data for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

How many square feet does 25 Edelman #100, Irvine, CA 92618 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 25 Edelman #100, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 30,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 25 Edelman #100, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $5,873,254.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

No photo available
25 Edelman
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/03/2022
Last updated 04/30/2026

AAPrime Irvine Spectrum location. Immediate access to the 5, 405 & 133 Freeways.±26,660 SF modern freestanding office building. High end upgrades throughout, with floor to ceiling glass. Dedicated/reserved surface free parking.Building top and eyebrow signage available. Brand new modern glass suite entrances. High-end creative office building.

View Listing

Brokers

Allen Basso
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 200 General Office $12/Sqft/Year 13,463 Allen Basso
Suite 200A General Office $12/Sqft/Year 7,236 Allen Basso
Suite 200B General Office $12/Sqft/Year 6,227 Allen Basso

Spaces for Sale in 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

No photo available
25 Edelman
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/09/2024
Last updated 04/30/2026

View Listing

Brokers

Allen Basso
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
25 Edelman
25 Edelman #100, Irvine
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 26926 Sqft
Price $12/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/27/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
04/27/2017 Trust Deed
04/27/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/08/2016 Subdn Agreement
12/08/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/08/2016 Trust Deed
12/08/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/07/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/11/2014 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,924
Market value $5,873,254

Special Assessments for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond vl (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864

Assessment History for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,873,254 1.035 $59,924 +2.00%
2024-2025 $5,758,093 1.035 $58,749 +2.35%
2023-2024 $5,645,190 1.0315 $57,400 +2.00%
2022-2023 $5,534,500 1.0315 $56,274 +0.68%
2021-2022 $5,425,981 1.0595 $55,893 +2.36%

Permits for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/16/2018
12/19/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,126
Median age 34.3
Average household income $185,991
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 25,417
Owner occupied units 40.5%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,244,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Edelman #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).