Orange County  »  11 Vanderbilt

11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood East Industrial Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

Sale date 07/27/2017
Sale price $7,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,068

Lot & Building Information for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

Building sqft 11,786
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.091

Other Property Data for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

• • Improvements for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, CA 92618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 11,786 square feet and a current price per square foot of $600.

What is the market value of 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $8,050,140.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

No photo available
11 Vanderbilt
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/08/2025
Last updated 04/07/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building R&D - Industrial $17.40/Sqft/Year 24,599 Sam Olmstead
Trent Walker

Spaces for Sale in 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

No photo available
11 Vanderbilt
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/12/2026
Last updated 05/20/2026
Lot size 0.98 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Sam Olmstead
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
11 Vanderbilt
11 Vanderbilt, Irvine
Property R&D - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 24599 Sqft
Price $17.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2017 $7,075,000

Title Documents for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2017 Reconveyance
08/23/2017 Substitution Tr
07/27/2017 Agreement
Subordination
07/27/2017 Ucc - F S
07/27/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/30/2032
07/27/2017 Grant Deed
01/25/2016 Modif Trust DD
12/18/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/17/2014 Agreement
Subordination
11/17/2014 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $84,068
Market value $8,050,140

Special Assessments for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,050,140 1.0545 $84,068 +1.84%
2024-2025 $7,892,295 1.0561 $82,546 +2.41%
2023-2024 $7,737,545 1.0519 $80,603 +0.11%
2022-2023 $7,585,829 1.0818 $80,517 +2.03%
2021-2022 $7,437,088 1.0815 $78,916 +2.63%

Permits for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/30/2017
05/05/2016
01/14/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,126
Median age 34.3
Average household income $185,991
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 25,417
Owner occupied units 40.5%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,244,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Vanderbilt, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).