Orange County  »  19530 Jamboree Rd

19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, CA 92612 Property Information

19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, CA 92612 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, CA 92612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine
Zip code 92612
County Orange
Neighborhood Santa Ana Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine

Sale date 10/28/2016
Sale price $164,346,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,911

Lot & Building Information for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine

Building sqft 9,852
Building class Store
Acreage 0.286

Other Property Data for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine

• • Improvements for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, CA 92612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, CA 92612 has a total of 9,852 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16,681.

What is the market value of 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, CA 92612?

The current market value is $3,029,126.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2016 $164,346,000

Title Documents for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2024 Release
09/20/2023 Mechanic Lien
10/28/2016 Grant Deed
04/16/2014 Grant of Easement
02/19/2014 Grant of Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, CA 92612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,911
Market value $3,029,126

Special Assessments for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,029,126 1.1195 $33,911 +2.60%
2024-2025 $2,969,732 1.1129 $33,050 +2.45%
2023-2024 $2,911,502 1.108 $32,259 +0.89%
2022-2023 $2,854,414 1.1202 $31,975 +2.47%
2021-2022 $2,798,446 1.115 $31,203 -0.30%

Permits for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/21/2025
11/25/2014
11/12/2014
10/08/2014
09/26/2014
08/19/2014
08/01/2014
08/01/2014
05/15/2014
05/15/2014
Unlock the permit history for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,714
Median age 31.5
Average household income $130,654
Family households 45.8%
Occupied housing units 14,456
Owner occupied units 26.1%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,049,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19530 Jamboree Road, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).