Orange County  »  930 Roosevelt Ave

930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Northwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine

Sale date 10/07/2019
Sale price $11,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $127,653

Lot & Building Information for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine

Building sqft 19,862
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.237

Other Property Data for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine

• • Improvements for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, CA 92620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, CA 92620 has a total of 19,862 square feet and a current price per square foot of $557.

What is the market value of 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, CA 92620?

The current market value is $12,117,596.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2019 $11,080,000
06/30/2016 $8,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2022 Trust Deed
11/16/2022 Trust Deed
11/16/2022 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/13/2022 Lis Pendens
10/07/2019 Grant Deed
08/02/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/20/2016 Withdrawal
07/19/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/01/2016 Lis Pendens
06/30/2016 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $127,653
Market value $12,117,596

Special Assessments for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,117,596 1.0623 $127,653 +2.04%
2024-2025 $11,879,997 1.0619 $125,103 +2.63%
2023-2024 $11,647,056 1.0554 $121,893 +1.82%
2022-2023 $11,418,683 1.0573 $119,720 +0.42%
2021-2022 $11,194,788 1.0826 $119,215 +2.41%

Permits for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,631
Median age 37.5
Average household income $192,093
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,248
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,282,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,241,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Roosevelt Avenue, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map