San Diego County  »  1815 Valley Pkwy E

1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

Sale date 07/07/2022
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,750

Lot & Building Information for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

Building sqft 15,400
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.46
Units 1
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, CA 92027 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, CA 92027 has a total of 15,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, CA 92027?

1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,889,880.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

No photo available
1815 E Valley Pkwy
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/13/2026
Last updated 03/17/2026
Lot size 1.46 Acre

Ample parking

Strong area traffic drivers & co-tenancy

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#3 Retail Listing price not available 1,338 Hayley Riegler
Joe Wojdowski
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1815 E Valley Pkwy
1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1338 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2022 $4,700,000
04/03/2007 $2,330,000
07/09/1990 $1,675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/07/2022
08/25/2011 Deed
04/03/2007 Deed
07/09/1990 Deed
07/09/1990 Deed
04/03/1989 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $55,750
Market value $4,889,880

Assessment History for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,889,880 1.1401 $55,750 +2.06%
2024-2025 $4,794,000 1.1394 $54,623 +2.31%
2023-2024 $4,700,000 1.136 $53,392 +36.45%
2022-2023 $3,412,787 1.1465 $39,128 +1.65%
2021-2022 $3,345,871 1.15049 $38,494 -0.44%

Permits for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/10/2020
12/30/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,232
Median age 36
Average household income $108,069
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 17,038
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $696,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $570,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 1815 Valley Pkwy E, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1825 E Valley Pkwy, Escondido 50,040 02/26/2001