San Diego County  »  92131  »  Scripps Summit CT  »  10636 Scripps Summit CT

Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza - 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza - 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego
Zip code 92131
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sabre Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Sale date 04/21/1998
Sale price $8,520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $296,379

Lot & Building Information for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Building sqft 98,550
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 3.69
Units 1
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

How many square feet does Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza - 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza - 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131 has a total of 98,550 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza - 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131?

Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza - 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,907,608.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 6.9 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Tim Olson
Carly Ross
Greg Moore
Michelle Westoby
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#200 Creative Office Listing price not available 3,422 Tim Olson
Greg Moore
Carly Ross
Michelle Westoby
#201 Creative Office Listing price not available 2,877 Tim Olson
Greg Moore
Carly Ross
Michelle Westoby
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza
Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza
10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 6299 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/1998 $8,520,000

Title Documents for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/10/2021
01/24/2014 Deed
04/21/1998 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza - Scripps Northridge Technology Plaza - 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $296,379
Market value $27,907,608

Assessment History for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,907,608 1.062 $296,379 +2.06%
2024-2025 $27,360,400 1.0614 $290,403 +3.36%
2023-2024 $26,520,000 1.0594 $280,953 +1.50%
2022-2023 $26,000,000 1.0646 $276,796 +54.88%
2021-2022 $16,766,292 1.06594 $178,719 +0.03%

Permits for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/20/2026
07/14/2023
07/12/2023
06/28/2023
06/09/2023
06/09/2023
06/09/2023
05/10/2023
05/10/2023
05/09/2023
Unlock the permit history for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,503
Median age 43.6
Average household income $225,314
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 12,982
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,176,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10636 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).