San Diego County  »  92131  »  Scripps Summit CT  »  10641 Scripps Summit CT

10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego
Zip code 92131
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sabre Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Sale date 04/21/1998
Sale price $8,520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $670,758

Lot & Building Information for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Building class 4 Story and Up Office/Store Buildings (22)
Acreage 12.78
Units 1

Other Property Data for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

What is the market value of 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131?

The current market value is $63,159,915.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Summit Pointe
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 12.78 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jay Alexander
Greg Moore
Tim Olson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#450 Creative Office Listing price not available 18,334 Tim Olson
Greg Moore
#425 Creative Office Listing price not available 9,896 Tim Olson
Greg Moore
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Summit Pointe
Summit Pointe
10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 28230 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/1998 $8,520,000

Title Documents for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/28/2021
11/28/2016
04/21/1998 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, CA 92131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $670,758
Market value $63,159,915

Assessment History for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $63,159,915 1.062 $670,758 +2.06%
2024-2025 $61,921,486 1.0614 $657,235 +2.19%
2023-2024 $60,707,340 1.0594 $643,134 +1.50%
2022-2023 $59,517,000 1.0646 $633,618 +102.14%
2021-2022 $29,406,608 1.06594 $313,457 +0.03%

Permits for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/15/2025
10/10/2025
10/10/2025
10/09/2025
10/09/2025
10/09/2025
10/09/2025
10/09/2025
10/01/2025
08/27/2025
Unlock the permit history for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,503
Median age 43.6
Average household income $225,314
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 12,982
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,176,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10641 Scripps Summit Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).