San Diego County  »  110 Town Center Pkwy

110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, CA 92071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee
Alternate address(es) 120 Town Center Pkwy
Zip code 92071
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee

Sale date 02/09/2017
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,461

Lot & Building Information for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee

Building sqft 12,607
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.24
Units 1
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee

• • Improvements for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee

How many sq. ft. does 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, CA 92071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, CA 92071 has a total of 12,607 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, CA 92071?

110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, CA 92071 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,539,783.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2017 $3,050,000
06/30/2005 $500,000
10/20/1994 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/09/2017
06/30/2005 Deed
06/30/2005 Deed
10/20/1994 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, CA 92071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,461
Market value $3,539,783

Assessment History for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,539,783 1.1713 $41,461 +1.10%
2024-2025 $3,470,377 1.1817 $41,009 +3.14%
2023-2024 $3,402,331 1.1686 $39,760 +0.62%
2022-2023 $3,335,619 1.1846 $39,514 +1.35%
2021-2022 $3,270,215 1.19226 $38,989 +0.22%

Permits for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santee residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$783,500
-2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-1.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santee so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santee and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santee and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,590
Median age 40.3
Average household income $134,077
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 21,291
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $772,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Town Center Parkway, Santee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map