San Diego County  »  10152 Mission Gorge Rd

10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee
Zip code 92071
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,106

Lot & Building Information for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Building sqft 6,280
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.61
Units 1

Other Property Data for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

• • Improvements for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

How many sq. ft. does 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071 has a total of 6,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $318.

What is the market value of 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071?

The current market value is $2,314,175.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $2,000,000
07/31/2008 $1,200,000
07/22/2005 $925,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/01/2021
12/22/2016
07/31/2008 Deed
09/13/2006 Deed
07/22/2005 Deed
07/22/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Access detailed property tax data for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,106
Market value $2,314,175

Assessment History for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,314,175 1.1713 $27,106 +1.10%
2024-2025 $2,268,800 1.1817 $26,810 +12.46%
2023-2024 $2,040,000 1.1686 $23,839 +0.62%
2022-2023 $2,000,000 1.1846 $23,692 +28.55%
2021-2022 $1,545,773 1.19226 $18,430 +0.22%

Permits for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

The complete history of permits filed for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santee residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$783,500
-2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-1.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santee so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santee and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santee and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,590
Median age 40.3
Average household income $134,077
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 21,291
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $772,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10152 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map