San Diego County  »  9644 Winter Gardens Blvd

Silver Crest - 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Silver Crest - 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside
Alternate address(es) 9646 Winter Gardens Blvd
9648 Winter Gardens Blvd
9650 Winter Gardens Blvd
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside

Sale date 09/30/2019
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $162,707

Lot & Building Information for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside

Building sqft 53,357
Building class Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15)
Acreage 2.04
Units 59
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Silver Crest - 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, CA 92040?

Silver Crest - 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1988 and has a total of 53,357 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Silver Crest - 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, CA 92040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,670,572, the tax amount paid for Silver Crest - 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, CA 92040 is $162,707.

When was Silver Crest - 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, CA 92040 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Silver Crest - 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, CA 92040 was last sold in 09/30/2019 for $12,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2019 $12,500,000
09/30/1988 $3,475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/30/2019
09/30/1988 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for Silver Crest - Silver Crest - 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $162,707
Market value $13,670,572

Assessment History for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,670,572 1.1902 $162,707 +1.56%
2024-2025 $13,402,523 1.1953 $160,200 +3.65%
2023-2024 $13,139,729 1.1763 $154,563 +1.49%
2022-2023 $12,882,089 1.1822 $152,292 +1.52%
2021-2022 $12,629,500 1.18777 $150,009 +0.14%

Permits for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
-3.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,216
Median age 39
Average household income $127,471
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,426
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $761,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9644 Winter Gardens Boulevard, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)