San Diego County  »  12061 Woodside Ave

12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside

Sale date 08/25/2003
Sale price $177,273
Arm's length
Property tax $33,326

Lot & Building Information for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside

Building sqft 3,266
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.219 i
Units 1
Year built 2003

Other Property Data for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside

How many sq. ft. does 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, CA 92040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, CA 92040 has a total of 3,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, CA 92040?

12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,800,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2003 $177,273

Title Documents for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/25/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,326
Market value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,800,000 1.1902 $33,326 -10.33%
2024-2025 $3,109,383 1.1953 $37,166 -14.12%
2023-2024 $3,679,123 1.1763 $43,278 +1.49%
2022-2023 $3,606,984 1.1822 $42,642 +255.89%
2021-2022 $1,008,768 1.18777 $11,982 +0.14%

Permits for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$805,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$494
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,978
Median age 39
Average household income $125,405
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 15,438
Owner occupied units 66.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $680,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12061 Woodside Avenue, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)