San Diego County  »  10306 Mission Gorge Rd

10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee
Alternate address(es) 10308 Mission Gorge Rd
Zip code 92071
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Sale date 02/22/2021
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,312

Lot & Building Information for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Building sqft 1,841
Building class Vacant Commercial (20)
Acreage 0.454
Year built 1959

Other Property Data for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

• • Improvements for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

How many sq. ft. does 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Commercial (20) located at 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071 has a total of 1,841 square feet and a current price per square foot of $570.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071?

10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,136,553.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2021 $1,050,000
03/05/2010 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/22/2021
01/12/2016 Quitclaim Deed
03/05/2010 Deed
01/21/2010
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Access detailed property tax data for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, CA 92071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,312
Market value $1,136,553

Assessment History for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,136,553 1.1713 $13,312 +1.10%
2024-2025 $1,114,268 1.1817 $13,167 +3.14%
2023-2024 $1,092,420 1.1686 $12,766 +0.62%
2022-2023 $1,071,000 1.1846 $12,687 +93.99%
2021-2022 $548,549 1.19226 $6,540 +0.22%

Permits for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee

The complete history of permits filed for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santee residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$783,500
-2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-1.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santee so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santee and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santee and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,590
Median age 40.3
Average household income $134,077
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 21,291
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $772,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10306 Mission Gorge Road, Santee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map