San Diego County  »  10726 Woodside Ave

10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, CA 92071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee
Zip code 92071
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee

Sale date 10/03/2016
Sale price $5,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,610

Lot & Building Information for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee

Building sqft 17,932
Building class Hotel, Motel (26)
Acreage 0.7
Units 46
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee

• • Improvements for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee

How many sq. ft. does 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, CA 92071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel, Motel (26) located at 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, CA 92071 has a total of 17,932 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, CA 92071?

10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, CA 92071 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,686,866.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 46 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2016 $5,600,000
09/30/2005 $4,400,000
02/10/2004 $3,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/03/2016
09/30/2005 Deed
02/10/2004 Deed
05/01/1990 Deed
05/01/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee

Access detailed property tax data for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, CA 92071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,610
Market value $5,686,866

Assessment History for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,686,866 1.1713 $66,610 +1.10%
2024-2025 $5,575,360 1.1817 $65,884 +3.14%
2023-2024 $5,466,041 1.1686 $63,876 +0.62%
2022-2023 $5,358,864 1.1846 $63,481 +1.34%
2021-2022 $5,253,789 1.19226 $62,639 +0.22%

Permits for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee

The complete history of permits filed for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santee residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$783,500
-2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-1.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santee so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santee and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santee and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,590
Median age 40.3
Average household income $134,077
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 21,291
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $772,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10726 Woodside Avenue, Santee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map