San Diego County  »  8745 N Magnolia Ave

8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee, CA 92071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee
Zip code 92071
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee

Sale date 10/07/2019
Sale price $4,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,128

Lot & Building Information for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee

Building sqft 34,715
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 2.12
Units 1

Other Property Data for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee

• • Improvements for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee

How many sq. ft. does 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee, CA 92071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee, CA 92071 has a total of 34,715 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the market value of 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee, CA 92071?

The current market value is $5,304,181.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2019 $4,850,000
02/27/2008 $391,491
10/26/2007 $908,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/07/2019
03/11/2011 Deed
01/19/2011 Trustees Deed
05/27/2010 Deed
02/27/2008 Deed
02/27/2008 Deed
10/26/2007 Deed
03/27/2006 Deed
01/26/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee

Access detailed property tax data for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee, CA 92071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,128
Market value $5,304,181

Assessment History for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,304,181 1.1713 $62,128 +1.10%
2024-2025 $5,200,178 1.1817 $61,451 +3.14%
2023-2024 $5,098,214 1.1686 $59,578 +0.62%
2022-2023 $4,998,250 1.1846 $59,209 +1.34%
2021-2022 $4,900,246 1.19226 $58,424 +0.22%

Permits for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee

The complete history of permits filed for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santee residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$783,500
-2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-1.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santee so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santee and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santee and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,590
Median age 40.3
Average household income $134,077
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 21,291
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $772,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8745 North Magnolia Avenue, Santee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)